Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3977,704
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8914,903
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6016,588
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7322,319
ZhengzhouChina 13,9598,674
ZhijiangChina 14,7809,184
ZagrebCroatia 8,1595,070
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7544,818
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7685,449
ZahedanIran 12,4387,729
ZanjanIran 11,0346,856
ZacatecasMexico 3,3802,101
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9678,058
ZinderNiger 8,3735,203
ZhobPakistan 12,8908,010
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,77810,426
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,78010,427
ZamoscPoland 8,5565,317
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0064,975
ZigalovoRussia 11,7267,287
ZiganskRussia 10,3436,427
ZyryankaRussia 9,9196,163
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8564,260
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5734,706
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2567,616
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5155,913
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4715,885
ZitomirUkraine 8,9455,559
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2705,761
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2205,729
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5802,846
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4452,141
ZambeziZambia 10,8356,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -