Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5346,546
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8826,762
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6996,649
YaoundeCameroon 8,9845,583
YokoCameroon 9,0105,599
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7161,688
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8353,626
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5112,803
YanjiChina 12,7837,943
YichangChina 14,4178,959
YinchuanChina 13,5438,416
YiningChina 12,3697,686
YariguiesColombia 1,459907
YamasaDominican Republic 9660
YasicaDominican Republic 5333
YazdIran 11,7747,316
YakushimaJapan 14,0288,717
YamagataJapan 12,8387,978
YamaguchiJapan 13,6158,460
YokkaichiJapan 13,3268,281
YokohamaJapan 13,1378,163
YonagoJapan 13,4148,335
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9119,266
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5449,659
YeMyanmar 15,9189,892
YolaNigeria 8,8895,524
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6838,503
YurimaguasPeru 2,9131,810
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3606,438
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9147,404
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5687,188
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4483,385
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9904,344
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6702,902
York, PaUsa 2,3601,466
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6071,620
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6372,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -