Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9609,917
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,39011,428
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6199,706
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7739,802
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70611,624
WoomeraAustralia 17,03810,587
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03311,206
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7132,307
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8191,752
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4133,985
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7624,202
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9731,848
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7941,736
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1362,570
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6392,883
WillemstadCuraçao 835519
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8895,524
WajimaJapan 13,0748,124
WakamatsuJapan 12,9318,035
WakayamaJapan 13,4578,362
WakkanaiJapan 12,1037,521
WajirKenya 12,0447,484
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3106,407
WindhoekNamibia 10,5566,560
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3088,269
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3098,270
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7928,570
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,316
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4408,352
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6118,458
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3638,304
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5098,395
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4888,381
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7748,560
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4838,378
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5198,401
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7418,539
WintonNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5378,412
WarsawPoland 8,3655,198
WroclawPoland 8,1155,043
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2278,219
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8406,736
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3156,410
WauSudan 10,5586,561
WaddingtonUk 6,9184,299
Waco, TxUsa 3,0191,876
Wake IslandUsa 12,4647,745
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5862,228
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5492,205
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1131,313
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2693,274
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Warren, OhUsa 2,5921,611
Warren, PaUsa 2,6261,632
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9441,830
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2401,392
Washington, IaUsa 3,1561,961
Washington, InUsa 2,6981,677
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5341,575
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7651,718
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7542,333
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1441,954
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7761,725
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4861,545
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7811,107
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3351,451
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4531,525
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1141,935
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9831,854
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4941,550
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3351,451
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,290802
West Point, GaUsa 2,0991,304
West Point, NyUsa 2,4051,495
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8801,790
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7271,695
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2232,003
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3172,061
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3843,346
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4721,536
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0461,271
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3451,457
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4901,547
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3722,717
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3351,451
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2891,423
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8011,119
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3901,485
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4952,172
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0783,156
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9281,198
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3292,690
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0181,254
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2891,422
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6101,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -