Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2785,144
UaupesBrazil 2,1921,362
UbatubaBrazil 5,5043,421
UberabaBrazil 5,0003,107
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3863,347
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6067,833
UpernavikGreenland 5,9763,713
UummannaqGreenland 5,7993,603
UdineItaly 7,9454,937
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0905,027
UenoJapan 13,3628,303
UnzendakeJapan 13,8048,578
UrakawaJapan 12,3607,681
UshibukaJapan 13,8688,618
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0228,092
UwajimaJapan 13,6658,492
UkmergeLithuania 8,5235,296
UtenaLithuania 8,5665,323
UlaangomMongolia 12,0977,517
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,4987,766
UlgiiMongolia 12,1387,543
UliastaiMongolia 12,4107,712
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1727,564
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5717,812
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2968,262
UfaRussia 10,2936,396
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0655,633
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0667,498
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2306,357
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8927,390
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3955,838
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2466,367
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8476,741
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5955,962
Umm BeninSudan 10,9436,800
UmeňSweden 8,0735,017
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,09710,003
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8279,835
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7369,778
UrfaTurkey 10,2606,376
UsakTurkey 9,4405,866
Uman’Ukraine 9,1025,656
UzgorodUkraine 8,5505,313
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4351,513
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6741,662
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8381,764
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6241,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -