Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5537,801
TiranaAlbania 8,5705,326
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7464,814
TebessaAlgeria 7,7174,795
TimimounAlgeria 7,1024,413
TindoufAlgeria 6,3093,921
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5784,709
TrelewArgentina 7,0044,352
TucumanArgentina 5,1933,227
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47710,861
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,47810,861
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,41310,199
TibooburraAustralia 16,60510,319
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16010,042
TshaneBotswana 11,0706,879
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4032,736
TarauacaBrazil 3,0921,921
TauaBrazil 4,3192,684
TefeBrazil 2,6241,630
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2043,234
TeresinaBrazil 4,0542,519
TiriosBrazil 2,4701,535
TorresBrazil 5,8653,645
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4172,123
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9183,056
TriunfoBrazil 4,6442,886
TucuruiBrazil 3,4192,125
TuriacuBrazil 3,5892,230
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7693,585
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2263,869
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6234,116
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6392,883
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5723,462
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6412,884
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6322,257
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3742,097
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8963,664
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8061,744
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8181,751
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8101,746
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1612,586
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1171,937
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4994,039
TaiyuanChina 13,6448,478
TaoyuanChina 14,8999,258
TengchongChina 14,8889,251
TønderDenmark 7,5324,681
TylstrupDenmark 7,5874,715
TystofteDenmark 7,6874,777
TamayoDominican Republic 182113
TahrirEgypt 9,8816,140
TantaEgypt 9,9026,153
TallinEstonia 8,3975,218
TartuEstonia 8,5335,303
TampereFinland 8,2995,157
TurkuFinland 8,2425,122
ToulonFrance 7,4134,607
ToulouseFrance 7,0434,377
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0305,611
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8436,117
TchibanGabon 9,1835,706
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4806,513
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4134,606
TamaleGhana 7,4894,654
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8525,501
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9035,533
TimehriGuyana 1,9401,205
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9261,197
TelaHonduras 1,8941,177
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2399,470
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2399,470
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,48511,487
TabrizIran 10,7866,703
TeheranIran 11,3077,026
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1886,331
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3885,212
TarvisioItaly 7,9644,949
TermoliItaly 8,1665,075
TorinoItaly 7,5364,683
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5274,678
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0495,002
TrevicoItaly 8,2085,100
TrevisoItaly 7,8724,892
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9924,966
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5304,679
TabouIvory Coast 6,9874,342
TadotsuJapan 13,5128,396
TakadaJapan 13,0438,105
TakamatsuJapan 13,4968,386
TakayamaJapan 13,1798,189
TanegashimaJapan 13,9828,688
TatenoJapan 13,0568,113
TateyamaJapan 13,1698,183
TokushimaJapan 13,4998,389
TokyoJapan 13,1088,146
TomakomaiJapan 12,3737,689
TottoriJapan 13,3738,310
ToyamaJapan 13,1278,157
ToyookaJapan 13,3448,292
TsuJapan 13,3498,295
TsurugaJapan 13,2808,252
TsuyamaJapan 13,4248,342
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0606,873
TripoliLebanon 10,1506,307
TobrukLibya 9,2315,736
TripoliLibya 8,2335,116
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3515,189
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6798,500
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5658,430
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2148,211
ThyoloMalawi 12,1637,559
TawauMalaysia 17,21910,700
TessalitMali 7,3654,577
TimbuktuMali 7,0444,377
TombMali 7,0474,379
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1313,810
TacubayaMexico 3,0481,894
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8961,799
TarialanMongolia 12,2817,632
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3257,659
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5087,773
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8788,003
TangierMorocco 6,4534,010
TarfayaMorocco 5,8303,623
TazaMorocco 6,6364,124
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3089,512
TaungooMyanmar 15,4849,622
ThandweMyanmar 15,4519,601
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1928,819
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,333
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9158,647
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4618,365
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3978,325
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7798,563
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7688,555
TahouaNiger 7,9524,942
TillaberyNiger 7,5804,710
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5248,404
TromsoNorway 7,9274,926
TrondheimNorway 7,5944,719
ThumraitOman 12,6367,852
TacnaPeru 4,1902,604
TarapotoPeru 2,9861,856
TrujilloPeru 3,2362,011
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,20710,071
TorunPoland 8,1895,089
TimisoaraRomania 8,5585,318
TambovRussia 9,6275,982
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7547,304
TaraRussia 10,8846,763
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2246,353
TermezRussia 12,2727,626
TernejRussia 12,3377,667
TobolskRussia 10,5556,559
TomskRussia 11,2326,980
Tot’MaRussia 9,3185,791
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7336,048
TuapseRussia 9,9316,171
TuraRussia 10,6486,617
TurukhanskRussia 10,3386,424
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1976,958
TortosaSpain 6,9854,341
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5769,679
TokerSudan 11,0766,883
TartousSyria 10,1376,299
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8939,255
TaboraTanzania 11,5477,175
TakThailand 15,7889,811
TrangThailand 16,79210,435
TabligboTogo 7,8364,869
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7335,427
TunisTunisia 7,8764,894
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1436,924
TireeUk 6,5644,079
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8774,274
TernopilUkraine 8,7615,444
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1083,796
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0431,269
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5714,704
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1701,348
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8681,161
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,569975
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9511,212
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4781,540
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3512,082
Temple, TxUsa 3,0111,871
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3761,476
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2551,402
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6921,673
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2922,046
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7661,719
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6202,871
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2672,030
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5341,575
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8122,369
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2581,403
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2922,667
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1181,937
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2991,429
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6212,250
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0487,487
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6571,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -