Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2247,596
ShkoderAlbania 8,5295,300
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5834,712
SaltaArgentina 4,9713,089
San AntonioArgentina 6,7374,187
San LuisArgentina 5,8953,663
San RafaelArgentina 6,0313,748
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2793,902
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3073,298
SarmientoArgentina 7,2524,507
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6589,730
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6579,729
SalzburgAustria 7,8974,908
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6646,627
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8916,768
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8036,713
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3162,682
SaveBenin 7,8864,901
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2282,627
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3945,216
SalvadorBrazil 5,0113,114
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7593,579
SantaremBrazil 2,9711,846
SantosBrazil 5,4853,409
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2213,244
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5282,192
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5562,831
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7513,574
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5803,468
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3803,343
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7412,325
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3883,348
São PauloBrazil 5,4283,373
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1863,223
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2021,990
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6812,909
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8673,024
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1793,218
SobralBrazil 4,1572,583
SoureBrazil 3,2602,026
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4102,740
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1703,834
SurubimBrazil 4,8453,011
SadovoBulgaria 8,9555,565
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8435,495
SofiaBulgaria 8,8165,479
SiemreapCambodia 16,28610,120
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8601,777
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8813,033
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8821,791
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4043,979
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5193,430
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1191,938
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8052,986
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2632,028
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9212,436
Scott, SkCanada 4,9363,068
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4182,124
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8461,768
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8741,786
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0704,393
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9122,431
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9002,423
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4383,379
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1503,821
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3762,098
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0351,886
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7452,949
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7532,953
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0901,920
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5093,423
SalCape Verde 4,9733,090
SantiagoChile 5,9083,671
SewellChile 5,9723,711
ShanghaiChina 14,2288,842
ShantouChina 15,1759,430
ShenyangChina 13,0508,109
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,469913
Simon BolivarColombia 1,045649
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8511,150
SibenikCroatia 8,1995,095
SplitCroatia 8,2475,125
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9044,911
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5304,679
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15999
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9760
SalcedoDominican Republic 4528
SamanaDominican Republic 9257
San CristobalDominican Republic 13081
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9459
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13081
San JuanDominican Republic 15093
San R. YumaDominican Republic 199123
SanchezDominican Republic 6943
SantiagoDominican Republic 6943
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13584
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13584
San GabrielEcuador 2,2781,415
SalloumEgypt 9,3555,813
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4705,885
SohagEgypt 10,1456,304
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2666,379
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1391,329
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0204,984
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2815,146
StrasbourgFrance 7,4934,656
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6431,643
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3421,455
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1236,290
SchleswigGermany 7,5794,709
StuttgartGermany 7,6044,725
SamosGreece 9,2755,763
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0285,610
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1195,667
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4473,385
SiguiriGuinea 6,5574,075
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0581,279
SzegedHungary 8,4595,256
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1765,081
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1163,800
SagarIndia 14,1178,772
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9818,067
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,19310,062
SemnanIran 11,4687,126
ShahroudIran 11,5227,160
ShirazIran 11,7947,329
ShannonIreland 6,3543,948
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5534,694
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2505,127
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4955,279
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7264,801
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6634,762
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3465,186
SigonellaItaly 8,2705,139
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1014,413
SagaJapan 13,7488,543
SaigoJapan 13,3378,288
SakaiJapan 13,4078,331
SakataJapan 12,7987,953
SapporoJapan 12,3407,668
SaseboJapan 13,7798,563
SendaiJapan 12,8127,962
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6988,512
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6568,486
ShinjoJapan 12,7927,949
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5088,394
ShirakawaJapan 12,9508,047
ShizuokaJapan 13,2408,227
SumotoJapan 13,4588,363
SuttsuJapan 12,4127,713
SuwaJapan 13,1518,172
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9923,724
SavannakhetLaos 15,9519,912
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4175,231
SiluteLithuania 8,3175,169
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7015,407
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6618,489
SalimaMalawi 12,0247,472
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,04010,589
SibuMalaysia 17,56410,915
SanMali 6,9524,320
SegouMali 6,8134,234
SikassoMali 6,9244,303
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7029,136
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6811,666
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7537,925
SainshandMongolia 12,8407,979
SafiMorocco 6,1633,830
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0923,786
SittweMyanmar 15,2209,458
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3324,556
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7714,829
SaiqOman 12,6187,841
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6807,880
SurOman 12,8057,957
SialkotPakistan 13,1048,143
SibbiPakistan 12,9308,035
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3343,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9332,444
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,32710,146
SandomierzPoland 8,4555,254
SniezkaPoland 8,0424,997
SuwalkiPoland 8,4435,246
SzczecinPoland 7,9214,922
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1793,839
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7472,950
San JuanPuerto Rico 448278
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3658,927
Satu MareRomania 8,6195,356
SibiuRomania 8,7695,449
SulinaRomania 9,2115,724
SadrinskRussia 10,5486,554
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6865,397
SalekhardRussia 9,7856,080
SaratovRussia 9,9736,197
SejmcanRussia 10,1176,287
SelagoncyRussia 10,4596,499
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5077,151
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7187,282
SmolenskRussia 8,9835,582
SociRussia 10,0076,219
SortovalaRussia 8,6455,372
SuntarRussia 10,8966,771
SurgutRussia 10,4546,496
SverdlovskRussia 10,3576,436
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5835,955
St MaartenSaint Martin 753468
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6115,351
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9008,637
SingaporeSingapore 17,59210,932
SliacSlovakia 8,3285,175
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4098,333
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2078,207
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4824,028
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7684,206
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6264,118
SevilleSpain 6,4484,007
SennarSudan 10,8896,767
ShambatSudan 10,6926,644
ShendiSudan 10,7366,672
StenseleSweden 7,9074,913
StockholmSweden 8,0354,993
StorlienSweden 7,6774,771
SundsvallSweden 7,9534,942
SantisSwitzerland 7,6334,743
SongeaTanzania 12,0297,475
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8769,865
SongkhlaThailand 16,86410,479
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0749,989
Surat ThaniThailand 16,60610,319
SurinThailand 16,11510,014
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5994,722
SokodeTogo 7,7164,795
SfaxTunisia 7,9614,947
SousseTunisia 7,9334,929
SamsunTurkey 9,8666,131
SiirtTurkey 10,4686,505
SivasTurkey 9,9956,211
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9457,423
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4864,030
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6354,123
SarataUkraine 9,1705,698
SarnyUkraine 8,7675,448
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5495,934
SumyUkraine 9,3105,785
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2977,641
SaltoUruguay 5,8233,619
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3413,319
Safford, AzUsa 4,2182,621
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7621,716
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,528949
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8861,793
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5022,176
Salem, InUsa 2,6411,641
Salem, OrUsa 5,5903,473
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6002,859
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3072,055
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0651,905
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8773,031
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4053,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 449279
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2533,264
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6862,290
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1523,201
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2023,232
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0721,288
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2612,026
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7791,105
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6132,245
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0042,488
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6411,641
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6103,486
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6033,482
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1931,984
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6283,497
Selma, AlUsa 2,1771,353
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3921,487
Seymour, InUsa 2,6411,641
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5001,554
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3952,731
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7601,715
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5352,197
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6382,261
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8931,798
Southport, NcUsa 1,7801,106
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3961,489
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2121,996
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2673,273
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5312,194
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9241,817
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9911,858
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7755,453
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6262,253
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8851,793
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3952,110
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4051,495
State College, PaUsa 2,4671,533
State University, MsUsa 2,3951,488
State University, NmUsa 3,9212,437
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2351,389
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1842,600
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0821,915
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3103,300
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4762,160
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4751,538
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9041,805
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7951,116
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3913,350
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0781,913
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4162,123
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6721,661
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0597,493
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,335829
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,335830
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9321,201
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9873,720
SocotraYemen 12,9098,022
SenangaZambia 10,9406,798
SerenjeZambia 11,5567,181
SeshekeZambia 11,0916,892
SolweziZambia 11,1246,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -