Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7233,556
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5413,443
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8983,665
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9234,923
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9323,065
RosarioArgentina 5,9263,682
RichmondAustralia 15,7019,757
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8139,826
RecifeBrazil 4,9283,062
RemansoBrazil 4,4692,777
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3002,051
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5593,455
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5363,440
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6692,902
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2263,247
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0662,526
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5752,843
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5772,844
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3033,917
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4413,381
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2182,000
RuoqiangChina 13,1108,147
Rafael NunezColombia 1,176731
RandersDenmark 7,5984,721
RestauracionDominican Republic 192119
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7124,171
RumipambaEcuador 2,4771,539
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2886,393
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3276,417
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1066,280
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5281,571
RostockGermany 7,7454,813
RhodesGreece 9,4225,855
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4604,014
ReykhólarIceland 6,1583,827
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0943,787
RamsarIran 11,1826,948
RashtIran 11,0796,884
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5214,052
RadicofaniItaly 7,8884,902
Resia PassItaly 7,7294,803
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9344,930
RivoltoItaly 7,9334,929
Rolle PassItaly 7,8314,866
RomeItaly 7,9654,950
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9474,938
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9674,951
RumoiJapan 12,2447,608
RigaLatvia 8,4295,238
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4205,232
RodriguesMauritius 15,1619,421
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0857,510
RabatMorocco 6,3843,967
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6989,755
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6516,619
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6118,458
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6838,503
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3748,311
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9178,648
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4618,365
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1988,201
RivasNicaragua 1,9181,192
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1498,171
RebolyRussia 8,5745,328
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8216,103
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5887,201
RagaSudan 10,2886,393
RashadSudan 10,7016,650
RenkSudan 10,8816,762
RumbekSudan 10,7666,690
RanongThailand 16,49710,251
Roi EtThailand 15,9899,936
RizeTurkey 10,1946,335
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9177,405
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1675,697
RomnyUkraine 9,2355,739
RovnoUkraine 8,7585,442
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3137,651
RochaUruguay 6,2453,881
Racine, WiUsa 3,0571,900
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9961,241
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0962,545
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0982,547
Reading, PaUsa 2,3691,472
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4323,375
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5772,844
Redding, CaUsa 5,4423,382
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8763,030
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2123,239
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8671,782
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1081,310
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1081,310
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1881,360
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4102,119
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7061,682
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5512,207
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0821,915
Rockville, InUsa 2,7821,729
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4182,124
Rome, GaUsa 2,1741,351
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0002,486
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5473,447
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7292,318
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2281,384
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0181,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -