Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6297,226
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0579,978
ParanaArgentina 5,8083,609
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6563,514
PehuajoArgentina 6,2313,872
PergaminoArgentina 6,0363,751
PigeArgentina 6,4143,986
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7423,568
PosadasArgentina 5,4423,382
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2653,272
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8323,624
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2623,892
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52111,509
Port HedlandAustralia 19,10211,870
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7222,934
ParakouBenin 7,8574,883
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8803,032
ParacatuBrazil 4,8182,994
ParanaBrazil 4,3282,689
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5343,439
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8333,004
ParintinsBrazil 2,8721,785
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9912,480
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6533,513
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9673,087
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4242,749
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7532,953
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0593,144
PeixeBrazil 4,2392,634
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5722,841
PicosBrazil 4,3132,680
PiraiBrazil 5,4923,413
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5702,840
PompeuBrazil 5,1123,176
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9413,071
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0711,909
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4973,416
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2292,006
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8783,653
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1142,556
PosseBrazil 4,5602,834
PlevenBulgaria 8,8875,523
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9405,555
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,50410,256
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6343,501
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4783,404
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0011,865
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8421,766
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9512,455
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8423,631
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2602,026
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0473,758
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1872,602
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8162,993
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8403,629
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3393,939
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5102,803
ParronChile 5,9943,725
Puerto AysenChile 7,2364,497
Puerto MonttChile 6,7974,224
Punta ArenasChile 8,0775,019
PingbianChina 14,3398,910
PeralesColombia 1,7771,104
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,523946
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9151,190
PragueCzech Republic 7,9494,940
PedernalesDominican Republic 249155
PimentelDominican Republic 5132
PoloDominican Republic 214133
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5232
PichilingueEcuador 2,5231,568
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5631,593
PuyoEcuador 2,5031,555
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9906,208
ParisFrance 7,1034,414
PerpignanFrance 7,1694,455
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1949,441
Port-GentilGabon 8,8645,508
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1221,940
PotsdamGermany 7,8324,867
PatrasGreece 8,8245,483
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3283,932
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9743,091
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 980609
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 275171
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,536955
PecsHungary 8,3255,173
PambanIndia 15,3629,546
PuneIndia 14,2278,841
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,69010,993
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,83311,082
PadovaItaly 7,8534,880
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7764,832
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1155,043
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0955,030
PantelleriaItaly 8,0284,989
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7414,810
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7544,818
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9434,936
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0915,028
PiacenzaItaly 7,6934,781
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7644,825
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9024,910
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0234,986
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2655,136
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9664,950
PrizziItaly 8,1345,054
PakseLaos 16,12510,020
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,04810,594
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5619,048
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5809,060
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9618,676
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4995,281
PatheinMyanmar 15,6429,720
PutaoMyanmar 14,6229,086
PyiMyanmar 15,4519,601
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2658,864
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4408,352
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,570975
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4765,267
PohangNorth Korea 13,4968,387
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2868,256
PadidanPakistan 13,1598,177
PanjgurPakistan 12,8587,990
ParachinarPakistan 12,7227,905
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9358,038
PeshawarPakistan 12,8027,955
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8559,853
PilarParaguay 5,3253,309
PiscoPeru 3,7702,343
PiuraPeru 2,9921,859
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5852,228
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,60910,321
PoznanPoland 8,0855,024
PrzemyslPoland 8,5525,314
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3073,919
PortalegrePortugal 6,3163,925
Porto Portugal 6,2223,867
PavelecRussia 9,4535,874
PecoraRussia 9,5925,960
PermRussia 10,0776,262
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6796,636
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8165,478
PjatigorskRussia 10,2126,346
PoronajskRussia 11,6877,263
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7706,071
Providenja BayRussia 8,6585,380
PskovRussia 8,6535,377
PodorSenegal 5,8113,611
PopradSlovakia 8,3955,217
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7177,281
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7347,292
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1864,465
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5079,636
Port SudanSudan 10,9746,819
ParamariboSuriname 2,2241,382
PiteňSweden 8,1025,035
PalmyraSyria 10,3526,433
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6155,975
PhetchabunThailand 15,8929,875
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8309,837
PhraeThailand 15,6839,746
PhuketThailand 16,70610,381
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,67510,362
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15510,039
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,34510,157
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,371852
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6454,129
PoltavaUkraine 9,3585,815
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0053,732
PradoUruguay 6,2343,874
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2803,902
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7571,713
Pana, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Paoli, InUsa 2,6411,641
Paris, IlUsa 2,8381,764
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7862,352
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2081,372
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2642,649
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1491,957
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1791,975
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3512,082
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2963,291
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1001,305
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9901,858
Perry, OkUsa 3,1961,986
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3061,433
Philo, OhUsa 2,5351,575
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4112,741
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9232,438
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7031,680
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6422,263
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5151,563
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4051,495
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4781,540
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7361,700
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7282,938
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9771,850
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4741,538
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6693,523
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6681,658
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4221,505
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6693,523
Portage, WiUsa 3,2292,007
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6711,660
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5753,465
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2642,029
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7691,721
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2443,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1221,318
Princeton, InUsa 2,6771,664
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4611,529
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9052,427
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,585985
PetaukeZambia 11,6997,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -