Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9324,308
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2864,527
OranArgentina 4,7982,981
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,43112,075
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,28410,740
OstendeBelgium 7,1444,439
ObidosBrazil 2,8751,786
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3284,554
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9031,804
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9021,803
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7054,167
OdenseDenmark 7,6304,741
OtavaloEcuador 2,3341,451
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6327,849
OuluFinland 8,2895,151
OroomiehIran 10,7196,661
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7394,809
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7864,217
ObihiroJapan 12,2717,625
OfunatoJapan 12,6987,891
OitaJapan 13,7028,515
OkayamaJapan 13,4678,368
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4058,952
OmaezakiJapan 13,2848,255
OmuJapan 12,1277,536
OnahamaJapan 12,9358,038
OsakaJapan 13,3988,326
OshimaJapan 13,2168,212
OtaruJapan 12,3427,669
OwaseJapan 13,4288,344
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3933,973
OujoaMorocco 6,8204,238
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0668,741
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8848,628
OphirNew Zealand 13,8998,637
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2908,258
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0078,704
OcotalNicaragua 1,8691,162
OrlandNorway 7,5524,693
OsloNorway 7,6184,734
OhotskRussia 10,7246,664
OkhotskRussia 10,7246,664
OlekminskRussia 11,0666,877
OlenekRussia 10,2136,347
OmskRussia 11,0226,849
OnegaRussia 8,9045,533
OrenburgRussia 10,4706,506
OymyakonRussia 10,3546,434
OviedoSpain 6,4584,013
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7974,845
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8454,253
OdessaUkraine 9,2325,737
OvrucUkraine 8,9095,536
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2871,421
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3181,441
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8042,986
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2532,021
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8571,776
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2131,997
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2171,999
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6212,250
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6333,501
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4292,131
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4412,138
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6981,677
Orlando, FlUsa 1,503934
Orono, MeUsa 2,8231,754
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2091,994
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7171,688
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9771,850
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2171,999
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6041,618
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9141,811
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9041,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -