Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5367,790
NeuquenArgentina 6,5174,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2013,853
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1028,763
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,73010,396
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6939,752
NuriootpaAustralia 16,71410,387
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 970603
NatitingouBenin 7,6964,782
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5383,441
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0715,637
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8385,492
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1642,588
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7693,585
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4752,160
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7342,320
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5144,048
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9283,062
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0931,922
N’DjamenaChad 9,0535,626
NanchangChina 14,6149,081
NanjingChina 14,1978,822
NanningChina 15,3129,515
NicosiaCyprus 9,9096,157
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7404,810
NaguaDominican Republic 3824
NeybaDominican Republic 190118
NegeleEthiopia 11,8427,359
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9498,046
NandiFiji 12,9498,046
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2225,110
NancyFrance 7,3884,591
NantesFrance 6,8074,230
NiceFrance 7,5114,667
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8214,860
NurembergGermany 7,7344,806
NurnbergGermany 7,7314,804
NaxosGreece 9,1695,698
NanortalikGreenland 4,9153,054
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0043,109
NordGreenland 7,2864,527
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1393,193
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7714,207
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3768,934
New DelhiIndia 13,6048,454
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1345,055
NaganoJapan 13,0888,133
NagasakiJapan 13,8198,587
NagoJapan 14,5199,022
NagoyaJapan 13,2878,257
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5709,054
NaraJapan 13,3838,316
NazeJapan 14,2778,872
NemuroJapan 12,1247,534
NiigataJapan 12,9298,034
NikkoJapan 13,0218,091
NobeokaJapan 13,7668,555
NairobiKenya 11,8167,343
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7906,084
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3787,692
NidaLithuania 8,2915,152
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4408,352
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6438,478
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9267,411
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9657,435
NaraMali 6,6454,129
NioroMali 6,4283,995
NemaMauritania 6,6084,107
NouakchottMauritania 5,6733,525
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1728,807
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3278,282
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6428,477
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5608,427
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9201,193
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7835,458
NiameyNiger 7,6774,770
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8844,899
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1725,078
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6964,783
NawabshahPakistan 13,2238,217
NokkundiPakistan 12,6227,844
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5732,842
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0319,962
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2745,763
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0707,500
NikolaevRussia 9,2925,774
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3987,083
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1636,315
NizneangarskRussia 11,6297,226
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6657,249
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9306,171
NovgorodRussia 8,7905,462
NovosibirskRussia 11,3267,038
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6649,733
No. 6Sudan 10,4766,510
NyalaSudan 10,0676,256
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8589,854
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9469,909
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,69710,376
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6309,713
NarathiwatThailand 16,98510,555
NigdeTurkey 9,8966,149
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2717,004
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4425,867
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7611,716
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7611,716
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4481,521
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5101,560
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0201,877
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4891,547
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3561,464
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5561,588
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3322,071
New London, WiUsa 3,2512,020
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3131,437
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3341,450
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5022,176
New YorkUsa 2,4051,495
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3641,469
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3781,478
Newark, NjUsa 2,3751,476
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2742,035
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9851,234
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2482,018
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0991,304
Newport, TnUsa 2,2161,377
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2975,156
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0111,250
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5772,223
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6553,514
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6842,289
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7532,332
Norton, KsUsa 3,6392,262
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6811,666
NdolaZambia 11,3867,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -