Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2227,595
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3137,651
MilianaAlgeria 7,1784,461
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7856,080
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8908,010
Malarg EArgentina 6,1303,810
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7714,208
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5334,059
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8803,654
MendozaArgentina 5,8413,629
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8353,626
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7053,545
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9279,897
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3698,929
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,98311,796
MeekatharraAustralia 18,84211,709
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,09710,003
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0809,992
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,45910,228
Mount GambierAustralia 16,42110,204
Mount IsaAustralia 16,93210,522
MuharraqBahrain 11,8347,354
MinskBelarus 8,7435,433
MogilevBelarus 8,8955,527
MaunBotswana 11,0876,890
MacapaBrazil 3,0071,869
MacauBrazil 4,5772,844
MaceioBrazil 4,9783,093
MachadoBrazil 5,2903,287
ManausBrazil 2,7591,715
MarabaBrazil 3,5992,237
MaringaBrazil 5,1743,215
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9721,847
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8813,033
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7472,950
MonteiroBrazil 4,7352,942
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9533,078
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4232,748
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6642,898
MamfeCameroon 8,6825,395
MarouaCameroon 9,0325,612
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5203,430
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0151,874
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8543,017
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8724,270
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1783,839
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9183,056
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7753,589
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9851,855
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2262,004
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8951,799
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8931,798
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6222,872
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6392,262
Morden, MbCanada 4,1232,562
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9431,829
MoundouChad 9,2875,771
MatecanaColombia 1,7581,092
MoroniComoros 12,8617,992
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2305,114
MarstalDenmark 7,6384,747
Melville HallDominica 1,035643
MichesDominican Republic 12980
MocaDominican Republic 5534
MoncionDominican Republic 11672
Monte CristiDominican Republic 168104
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9760
MilagroEcuador 2,6321,636
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5455,931
MinyaEgypt 9,9926,209
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6995,406
MassawaEritrea 11,3737,067
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6634,141
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1235,048
MarseilleFrance 7,3534,569
MontpellierFrance 7,2514,506
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4881,546
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4935,278
MakokouGabon 9,2475,746
MayumbaGabon 9,1675,696
MitzicGabon 9,0995,654
MkamboGabon 9,3425,805
MoandaGabon 9,3705,823
MouilaGabon 9,1455,683
MagdeburgGermany 7,7364,807
MunichGermany 7,8024,848
MünsterGermany 7,4664,640
MethoniGreece 8,8675,510
MilosGreece 9,1045,657
MitiliniGreece 9,1985,716
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1925,712
MacentaGuinea 6,6164,111
MamouGuinea 6,2853,906
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5686,567
MiskolcHungary 8,4555,254
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7429,161
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6648,491
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1228,775
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9399,283
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,15810,662
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,66310,354
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,15810,662
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,51110,260
MashhadIran 11,8587,369
Malin HeadIreland 6,5114,046
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7804,835
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3595,194
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3045,160
MilanItaly 7,6514,754
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6064,726
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8494,877
ManIvory Coast 6,8644,265
MaebashiJapan 13,0738,124
MaizuruJapan 13,3318,284
MakurazakiJapan 13,9528,670
MatsueJapan 13,4228,341
MatsumotoJapan 13,1388,164
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5948,448
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4618,986
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1898,196
MishimaJapan 13,2018,204
MitoJapan 13,0098,084
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2688,245
MiyakoJapan 12,6327,850
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8039,199
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8758,622
MiyazakiJapan 13,8418,601
MombetsuJapan 12,1327,539
MoriokaJapan 12,6657,870
MuroranJapan 12,4267,722
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5968,449
MutsuJapan 12,5137,776
Ma’AnJordan 10,3496,431
MafraqJordan 10,2866,392
MombasaKenya 12,2177,592
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9309,278
MaseruLesotho 11,7667,311
MonroviaLiberia 6,6084,106
MisratahLibya 8,4155,229
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3018,265
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1238,155
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6398,476
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2068,207
MakhangaMalawi 12,1687,561
MangochiMalawi 12,1157,528
MwmosaMalawi 12,1997,581
MzimbaMalawi 11,8647,372
MzuzuMalawi 11,8917,389
MalaccaMalaysia 17,44010,837
MersingMalaysia 17,47110,857
MiriMalaysia 17,31410,759
MaleMaldives 15,2359,467
MenakaMali 7,6104,729
MoptiMali 6,9944,346
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6657,870
MazatlanMexico 3,7722,344
MeridaMexico 2,0461,272
Mexico CityMexico 3,0481,894
MonterreyMexico 3,1671,968
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2532,022
MaantyMongolia 12,5697,810
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7347,913
MatadMongolia 12,5667,808
MurenMongolia 12,2537,614
MarrakechMorocco 6,2803,903
MeknesMorocco 6,4994,038
MideltMorocco 6,5824,090
MaputoMozambique 12,1657,559
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6917,886
MandalayMyanmar 15,1509,414
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2619,484
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,24010,092
MindatMyanmar 15,1359,405
MonywaMyanmar 15,1049,386
MyeikMyanmar 16,24010,092
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8329,217
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3434,563
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8618,614
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5248,404
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6358,473
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6698,494
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9251,196
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9201,193
MagariaNiger 8,3905,214
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7015,407
MaradiNiger 8,1875,087
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8625,507
MakurdiNigeria 8,5315,302
MinnaNigeria 8,2575,131
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7168,523
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7574,821
MajisOman 12,4457,734
MasirahOman 12,8788,003
Muscat  Oman 12,6387,854
MultanPakistan 13,1118,148
MurreePakistan 12,9148,025
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8179,829
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7442,948
MoyobambaPeru 2,9511,834
MactanPhilippines 16,34610,158
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0239,957
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2563,888
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5605,941
MagadanRussia 10,4636,502
MahackalaRussia 10,5806,574
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9475,560
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9475,560
MarkovoRussia 9,3365,801
MinusinskRussia 11,6747,254
MogocaRussia 11,8027,334
MoscowRussia 9,2595,754
MurmanskRussia 8,4845,272
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9686,816
MatamSenegal 6,0113,736
MogadishuSomalia 12,5757,814
MadridSpain 6,6454,129
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6354,123
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3084,541
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5764,086
MelillaSpain 6,7234,178
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8954,285
MalakalSudan 10,8576,747
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0387,480
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4584,634
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4959,628
Mae SariangThailand 15,6129,702
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7889,811
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9549,914
MalatyaTurkey 10,1426,302
MersinTurkey 9,9456,180
MuglaTurkey 9,4135,850
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8024,227
ManstonUk 7,0344,371
MeloUruguay 6,0223,742
MercedesUruguay 6,0173,739
MontevideoUruguay 6,2333,873
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9831,232
Madison, FlUsa 1,8101,125
Madison, InUsa 2,5871,608
Madison, NeUsa 3,5492,205
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1731,972
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3612,089
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1721,971
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7541,711
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0601,901
Marion, InUsa 2,8151,749
Marion, NcUsa 2,1611,343
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3892,106
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8091,746
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2851,420
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8474,876
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4951,550
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7902,976
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3551,463
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3742,097
Medford, WiUsa 3,3952,110
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8772,409
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6011,616
Mena, ArUsa 2,9041,805
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3351,451
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0101,871
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,257781
Midland, TxUsa 3,4782,161
Milan, MnUsa 3,6952,296
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7482,329
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4092,740
Milford, DeUsa 2,2051,370
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9641,220
Millen, GaUsa 1,8811,169
Millport, OhUsa 2,5921,611
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5141,562
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0831,916
Minden, NeUsa 3,6242,252
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5262,191
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9711,846
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9953,104
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1991,367
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6952,296
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1511,337
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1812,598
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3131,438
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8401,143
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1611,343
Moro, OrUsa 5,4383,379
Morris, MnUsa 3,7692,342
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0981,925
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2041,370
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8661,781
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1221,940
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0441,892
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7421,704
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4071,496
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0221,878
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0531,897
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,057657
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,024636
MaracayVenezuela 1,075668
MaturinVenezuela 1,324823
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,095681
MeridaVenezuela 1,232766
MagoyeZambia 11,3787,070
MansaZambia 11,3427,048
MbalaZambia 11,5237,161
MfuweZambia 11,7347,292
MisamfuZambia 11,5587,182
MonguZambia 10,8996,773
MpikaZambia 11,6387,232
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8127,340
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4307,103
MumbwaZambia 11,3047,025
MwinilungaZambia 10,9086,778
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8367,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -