Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0604,387
LuandaAngola 9,6455,994
LuenaAngola 10,4446,490
La PlataArgentina 6,2063,856
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6662,899
La RiojaArgentina 5,4613,394
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0203,741
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7794,834
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0353,129
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7469,785
LavertonAustralia 16,09510,002
LearmonthAustralia 19,49412,114
LongreachAustralia 16,44610,220
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,44510,219
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9559,293
Low HeadAustralia 15,8009,818
LinzAustria 7,9774,957
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9614,326
LerwickUk 6,9604,325
La PazBolivia 4,0252,501
LavrasBrazil 5,2993,293
LencoisBrazil 4,7622,959
LinharesBrazil 5,4343,377
LondrinaBrazil 5,2033,233
LomBulgaria 8,7695,449
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9283,062
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4182,124
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1873,844
Langara, BcCanada 6,5044,042
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9402,448
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0333,128
London, OnCanada 2,8011,741
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4903,411
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8633,022
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6393,504
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5963,477
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5113,424
LanzhouChina 13,7868,567
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1758,809
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6791,044
LimonCosta Rica 1,7571,092
LarnacaCyprus 9,9496,182
LimassolCyprus 9,9086,157
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2206,972
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6706,630
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4794,648
La RomanaDominican Republic 177110
La VegaDominican Republic 6641
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14087
LuperonDominican Republic 9660
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,4041,494
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8151,749
LuxorEgypt 10,2776,386
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1791,354
Laucala BayFiji 12,8567,989
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5405,307
Le MansFrance 6,9454,316
LilleFrance 7,1574,447
LyonFrance 7,3124,544
LambarnGabon 9,0205,605
LastourvilleGabon 9,2845,769
LibrevilleGabon 8,8905,524
LeipzigGermany 7,8004,847
LindenbergGermany 7,9064,913
LamiaGreece 8,8615,507
LarissaGreece 8,8365,491
LemnosGreece 9,0445,620
LimnosGreece 9,0565,628
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 979608
LabeGuinea 6,2323,873
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1335,675
La CeibaHonduras 1,8311,138
La MesaHonduras 1,9491,211
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1248,155
LudhianaIndia 13,3288,282
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1155,043
LatinaItaly 8,0064,975
LatronicoItaly 8,2955,155
LecceItaly 8,4675,261
LodwarKenya 11,5287,164
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5409,657
LiepajaLatvia 8,2655,136
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3605,195
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3824,587
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6385,368
LabuanMalaysia 17,18310,677
LuqaMalta 8,2715,140
Le LamentinMartinique 1,115693
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1572,583
LashioMyanmar 15,1019,384
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4698,370
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4998,388
LagosNigeria 8,0284,989
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4424,624
LillehammerNorway 7,6014,723
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1758,187
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8433,010
LimaPeru 3,6032,239
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0709,986
LisbonPortugal 6,1643,831
LeninbadRussia 12,1677,561
LevsiRussia 10,3356,423
LungiSierra Leone 6,2263,869
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0424,997
LanzaroteSpain 5,7643,582
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7454,191
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6074,727
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6194,735
LatakiaSyria 10,0966,274
LampangThailand 15,6499,725
LoeiThailand 15,7969,816
Lop BuriThailand 16,0549,976
LomeTogo 7,8244,862
LeemingUk 6,8624,264
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9614,326
London, EnglandUk 6,9204,300
London-GatwickUk 6,9274,304
LynehamUk 6,8054,229
L’VovUkraine 8,6335,365
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1415,680
LozovajaUkraine 9,5075,908
LubnyUkraine 9,2405,742
LuckUkraine 8,7115,413
LuganskUkraine 9,7176,038
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3362,073
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4961,551
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6031,618
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7391,081
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7651,718
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5702,840
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0821,915
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0861,918
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2242,003
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4302,753
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1052,551
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1322,568
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1131,935
Larned, KsUsa 3,4562,148
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7722,344
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7452,949
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2541,401
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2171,999
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6001,616
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5512,207
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0111,871
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1471,956
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5311,573
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1611,343
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3841,482
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2561,402
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1843,222
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7101,684
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1471,956
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2131,375
Libby, MtUsa 5,1593,206
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4572,148
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2851,420
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8852,414
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7501,709
Llano, TxUsa 3,1581,963
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9152,433
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9803,094
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9913,101
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0043,110
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9692,467
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9781,229
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5571,589
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3951,488
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6382,261
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7331,698
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4992,175
Luling, TxUsa 2,9931,860
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1132,556
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1591,341
LivingstoneZambia 11,2566,995
LundaziZambia 11,8347,354
LusakaZambia 11,4487,114
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4437,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -