Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6127,837
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6397,854
KhostAfghanistan 12,7567,927
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4197,717
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1505,686
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32011,384
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0164,981
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6416,612
KandiBenin 7,8314,866
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5793,467
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4902,169
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4912,169
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4803,406
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9842,476
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8011,740
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1994,474
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2023,854
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2802,660
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9201,814
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5707,811
KashiChina 12,5587,803
KunmingChina 14,9899,314
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7026,029
KhargaEgypt 10,0856,267
KosseirEgypt 10,3986,462
KajaaniFinland 8,4145,229
KuopioFinland 8,4565,255
KuusamoFinland 8,4305,238
KarlsruheGermany 7,5444,688
KasselGermany 7,5974,721
KonstanzGermany 7,6174,733
KumasiGhana 7,5064,665
KalamataGreece 8,8865,522
KerkiraGreece 8,6315,363
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9975,591
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4443,383
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4694,020
KankanGuinea 6,5764,086
KindiaGuinea 6,2133,861
KissidougouGuinea 6,5254,055
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8835,520
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3299,525
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3309,526
KeszthelyHungary 8,2325,116
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2403,877
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7739,180
KotaIndia 13,8218,588
KozhikodeIndia 14,9399,283
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,21311,318
KermanIran 12,0887,512
KermanshahIran 11,0716,880
Khoram AbadIran 11,2146,968
KilkennyIreland 6,4594,014
KingstonJamaica 731455
KagoshimaJapan 13,9148,646
KanazawaJapan 13,1638,180
KaruizawaJapan 13,1028,142
KatsuuraJapan 13,1328,160
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1738,186
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1117,526
KobeJapan 13,4098,333
KochiJapan 13,5918,446
KofuJapan 13,1678,182
KumagayaJapan 13,0828,130
KumamotoJapan 13,7808,563
KumejimaJapan 14,5909,066
KureJapan 13,5658,429
KushiroJapan 12,2127,589
KutchanJapan 12,3807,693
KyotoJapan 13,3568,300
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9357,417
KitaleKenya 11,5467,175
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4377,107
KufraLibya 9,4515,873
KaunasLithuania 8,4775,268
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2865,149
KybartaiLithuania 8,4195,231
KarongaMalawi 11,8277,350
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,02710,581
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,09510,623
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,32510,766
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,14010,651
KuantanMalaysia 17,31010,757
KuchingMalaysia 17,66710,978
KayesMali 6,2323,873
KeniebaMali 6,2983,914
KidalMali 7,4494,629
KitaMali 6,4764,025
KoutiaMali 6,9154,297
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9468,045
KisinevMoldova 9,0825,644
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4877,760
KhatgalMongolia 12,1657,560
KhovdMongolia 12,2747,627
KhujirtMongolia 12,5827,819
KhutagMongolia 12,3087,648
KenitraMorocco 6,3983,976
KalewaMyanmar 14,9609,296
KathaMyanmar 14,9279,276
KawthaungMyanmar 16,49710,252
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3219,520
KengtungMyanmar 15,3289,525
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7149,143
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7966,709
KathmanduNepal 14,1268,778
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3668,927
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4788,375
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4478,356
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3418,290
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3848,317
KanoNigeria 8,3845,210
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3338,286
KarasjokNorway 8,1835,085
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3124,544
KristiansandNorway 7,4674,640
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4594,635
KhasabOman 12,3007,643
KarachiPakistan 13,2338,223
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2378,225
KhanpurPakistan 13,1908,197
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9778,064
KororPalau 15,9879,935
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3725,203
KlodzkoPoland 8,1095,039
KoszalinPoland 8,0084,976
KrakowPoland 8,3385,182
KalakanRussia 11,6787,257
KaliningradRussia 8,2775,143
KamenskoeRussia 9,6485,995
KandalaksaRussia 8,5225,296
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8745,514
KazanRussia 9,8916,146
KemRussia 8,7055,409
KerchRussia 9,6796,015
KhabarovskRussia 12,0357,479
KirenskRussia 11,4077,089
KirovRussia 9,7266,044
KljuciRussia 10,3256,416
KolpasevRussia 10,9996,835
KorfRussia 9,8046,093
KostromaRussia 9,3375,802
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2115,724
KotlasRussia 9,4315,860
KrasnodarRussia 9,8896,145
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6986,648
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2446,366
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4547,117
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4855,273
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1156,286
KurganRussia 10,6716,631
KurskRussia 9,3645,819
KyraRussia 12,3187,655
KigaliRwanda 11,1496,928
KoldaSenegal 5,9063,670
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3663,956
KosiceSlovakia 8,4775,268
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4997,146
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0218,091
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5939,690
KadugliSudan 10,6016,588
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5026,526
KassalaSudan 11,0826,886
KhartoumSudan 10,6966,647
KostiSudan 10,8106,718
KalmarSweden 7,9824,960
KaresuandoSweden 8,0865,025
KarlstadSweden 7,7684,827
KristianstadSweden 7,8544,881
KamishliSyria 10,4576,498
KanchanaburiThailand 16,10410,007
Khlong YaiThailand 16,43810,215
Khon KaenThailand 15,9279,897
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,23410,088
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0739,988
KairouanTunisia 7,8884,902
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0926,271
KarsTurkey 10,4096,468
KastamonuTurkey 9,6716,010
KayseriTurkey 9,9246,167
KonyaTurkey 9,7246,043
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3837,074
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1147,528
KinlossUk 6,7844,215
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4455,869
KievUkraine 9,0615,631
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5825,954
KirovogradUkraine 9,2475,746
KlepininoUkraine 9,5115,910
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3665,820
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6405,369
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3375,802
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0673,149
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2182,000
Keene, NhUsa 2,6051,619
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7181,689
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7292,317
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,322822
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9902,480
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9584,945
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2762,036
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8781,167
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4333,376
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2561,402
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7274,802
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1165,043
KabompoZambia 10,9496,804
KabweZambia 11,4167,094
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4177,095
KafirondaZambia 11,3187,033
KaomaZambia 11,0526,868
KasamaZambia 11,5507,177
KasempaZambia 11,1166,907
KawambwaZambia 11,3227,036
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6117,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -