Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5667,808
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6987,890
JuninArgentina 6,1023,792
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2333,252
JacobinaBrazil 4,7172,931
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4552,768
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8663,024
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9033,047
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4433,382
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1513,201
JiuquanChina 13,3048,268
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8561,153
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8251
JimaniDominican Republic 236147
JoensuuFinland 8,5585,318
JokioinenFinland 8,3015,158
JyvskylFinland 8,3725,202
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6643,520
JulianehbGreenland 4,9433,072
JagdalpurIndia 14,7449,162
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,48311,485
JerusalemIsrael 10,2216,352
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8361,141
JosNigeria 8,4965,279
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9284,305
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9414,313
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0698,121
JhelumPakistan 13,0188,090
JiwaniPakistan 12,8197,966
JuliacaPeru 3,9032,425
JakutskRussia 10,7696,692
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2476,367
JenisejskRussia 11,1816,948
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0497,487
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9167,405
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0675,013
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0596,872
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6147,217
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7507,302
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4364,000
JubaSudan 11,0406,860
JokkmokkSweden 8,0074,976
JönköpingSweden 7,8334,868
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8284,865
JendoubaTunisia 7,7574,820
JerbaTunisia 7,9884,964
JerseyUk 6,7734,209
JaltaUkraine 9,5605,941
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4411,517
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5541,587
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6801,044
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4511,523
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6824,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -