Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0234,985
In SalahAlgeria 7,3544,570
InnsbruckAustria 7,7834,836
IbiriteBrazil 5,2413,257
IguatuBrazil 4,4382,758
IlheusBrazil 5,1143,178
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7322,319
IndaialBrazil 5,6413,505
IpameriBrazil 4,7922,978
IraiBrazil 5,5123,426
IreceBrazil 4,6222,872
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8303,002
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8331,760
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0711,909
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1183,181
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4783,404
ItapevaBrazil 5,3623,332
ItirucuBrazil 4,9333,065
ItuacuBrazil 4,8733,028
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9833,096
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7584,200
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3672,714
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9054,291
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9073,049
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8014,226
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4682,776
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7134,171
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4635,259
ImbertDominican Republic 5937
IzobambaEcuador 2,4081,496
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0206,227
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1321,325
IoanninaGreece 8,7035,408
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6653,520
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4744,023
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0248,714
IranshahrIran 12,5847,820
IstranaItaly 7,8654,888
IidaJapan 13,2148,211
IizukaJapan 13,6958,510
IrakoJapan 13,3338,286
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8929,254
IrozakiJapan 13,2548,236
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8899,252
IshinomakiJapan 12,7777,940
IwamizawaJapan 12,3067,647
IzuharaJapan 13,6888,506
IrbidJordan 10,2446,365
IfraneMorocco 6,5344,061
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9798,687
IlorinNigeria 8,0925,029
InchonNorth Korea 13,4298,345
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7294,803
IslamabadPakistan 12,9238,031
IquitosPeru 2,6271,633
IloiloPhilippines 16,36910,172
IasiRomania 8,9805,580
IcaRussia 10,6146,595
IlirnejRussia 9,2615,755
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6017,209
IrkutskRussia 12,0027,458
Ivdel’Russia 10,0506,245
IbizaSpain 7,0764,397
IspartaTurkey 9,5715,948
IstanbulTurkey 9,3245,794
IzmirTurkey 9,2685,759
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6915,401
IzmailUkraine 9,1355,677
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8412,387
Independence, KsUsa 3,1711,971
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7341,699
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7191,689
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2832,040
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8352,383
Inverness, FlUsa 1,594991
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3472,080
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3592,088
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6071,620
IsokaZambia 11,7037,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -