Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1857,572
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6114,730
HuamboAngola 10,0556,248
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14411,275
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6659,735
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6769,741
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,44210,217
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4912,791
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8974,286
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8461,769
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8731,785
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7751,725
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8372,384
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7681,720
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7973,602
Hope, BcCanada 5,6043,483
HaikouChina 15,6089,699
HailarChina 12,2957,640
HamiChina 12,8717,998
HetanChina 12,9648,056
HavanaCuba 1,330827
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13081
HigueyDominican Republic 184114
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 197122
HelwanEgypt 9,9726,197
HurguadaEgypt 10,3036,402
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7074,168
HelsinkiFinland 8,3775,206
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3925,215
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7965,466
HamburgGermany 7,6154,732
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6144,731
HannoverGermany 7,6034,725
HelgolandGermany 7,4734,644
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7504,816
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2165,727
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3893,349
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7845,459
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0165,603
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3913,971
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6489,103
HaifaIsrael 10,1596,313
HaboroJapan 12,2017,582
HachijojimaJapan 13,3488,295
HachinoheJapan 12,5717,811
HagiJapan 13,5918,446
HakodateJapan 12,4837,757
HamadaJapan 13,5168,399
HamamatsuJapan 13,2938,261
HikoneJapan 13,3088,270
HimejiJapan 13,4198,339
HiradoJapan 13,7658,554
HirooJapan 12,3247,658
HiroshimaJapan 13,5528,421
HitaJapan 13,7208,526
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8388,599
HunLibya 8,5895,337
HomboriMali 7,2224,488
HomalinMyanmar 14,8079,202
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7549,790
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,492
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7508,544
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8188,586
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,677
HororataNew Zealand 13,7308,532
HyderabadPakistan 13,2938,261
HuanucoPeru 3,3482,080
HelPoland 8,1705,077
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0327,477
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3356,422
HatangaRussia 9,8136,098
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5255,919
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0735,017
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9996,835
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2785,144
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5319,029
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3958,324
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9738,062
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7589,792
HalaibSudan 10,7996,710
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0106,841
HudeibaSudan 10,7486,679
HaparandaSweden 8,2115,103
HarnosandSweden 7,9774,957
HamaSyria 10,1976,336
HassakahSyria 10,4496,493
Hua HinThailand 16,27110,111
HakkariTurkey 10,6266,603
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9394,312
HersonUkraine 9,3525,811
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8555,502
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9201,814
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7161,688
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3781,478
Hart, MiUsa 3,0871,918
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4921,549
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6072,242
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9391,205
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0222,499
Hays, KsUsa 3,5102,181
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4613,393
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4932,171
Helena, MtUsa 4,8353,005
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7031,679
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9781,229
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0721,288
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0982,547
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5861,607
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1011,306
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8772,409
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3131,438
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8571,776
Holly, CoUsa 3,6922,294
Homer, AkUsa 7,6564,757
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8581,776
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5571,589
Horton, KsUsa 3,2962,048
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0222,499
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2571,402
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0661,905
Houma, LaUsa 2,3581,465
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7901,734
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4061,495
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3421,456
Huron, SdUsa 3,7872,353
HanoiVietnam 15,4729,614
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,61110,322
HarareZimbabwe 11,7997,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -