Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6907,886
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6457,858
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3794,586
General PicoArgentina 6,1883,846
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9773,714
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8174,236
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6769,741
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,88711,736
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,03411,207
GrazAustria 8,0945,029
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6396,611
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7406,674
GomelBelarus 9,0085,598
GrodnoBelarus 8,5285,299
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8533,016
GoianiaBrazil 4,6332,879
GoiasBrazil 4,5142,805
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2653,272
GrajauBrazil 3,8312,381
GuairaBrazil 5,1543,203
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3142,681
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2413,257
GarouaCameroon 8,9815,581
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5412,201
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5662,837
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7443,569
Golden, BcCanada 5,3763,341
Goose, NfCanada 3,8362,384
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1351,948
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6663,521
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8591,777
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1741,972
GanzhouChina 14,9279,276
GuangzhouChina 15,2359,467
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2113
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6491,646
GonderEthiopia 11,3147,031
GourdonFrance 7,0394,374
GrenobleFrance 7,3784,585
GeisenheimGermany 7,5044,663
GorlitzGermany 7,9804,959
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5024,040
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2411,393
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9211,194
GoaIndia 14,4628,987
GuwahatiIndia 14,5589,047
GelaItaly 8,2185,107
GenoaItaly 7,6304,742
GhediItaly 7,7294,803
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3545,191
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1135,041
GrossetoItaly 7,8334,868
GrottaglieItaly 8,3995,219
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7244,800
GuidoniaItaly 7,9834,961
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0724,395
GifuJapan 13,2748,248
GaoMali 7,3654,576
GuamMariana Islands 14,7139,143
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4682,155
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2532,022
GuaymasMexico 4,2342,631
GaluutMongolia 12,5747,814
GemertNetherlands 7,3354,558
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5388,413
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5618,427
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8038,578
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
GayaNiger 7,8614,885
GardermoenNorway 7,6374,746
GeiloNorway 7,4794,648
GdanskPoland 8,1615,071
GalatiRomania 9,0715,637
Gor’KijRussia 9,5795,953
GorznyjRussia 10,4436,489
GridinoRussia 8,6725,389
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5767,815
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8185,480
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1674,453
GijonSpain 6,4794,026
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2506,370
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0466,864
GoteborgSweden 7,7064,789
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6994,784
GothenburgSweden 7,7064,789
GunnarnSweden 7,9334,929
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3994,598
GabesTunisia 7,9274,926
GafsaTunisia 7,8004,847
GiresunTurkey 10,0416,240
GoztepeTurkey 9,3325,799
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4387,108
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4297,102
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7024,165
GajvoronUkraine 9,0925,650
GeniceskUkraine 9,5315,923
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3181,441
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8924,904
Galva, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7171,688
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5592,833
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3831,481
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6351,637
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0153,117
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9161,191
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7332,320
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6952,296
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9752,470
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4891,547
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5732,220
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2652,650
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9621,841
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5273,435
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0201,877
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8333,003
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2302,007
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7271,695
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3181,441
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0691,286
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4751,538
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5531,587
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6761,663
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5561,588
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0761,290
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0111,250
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9791,851
Groton, CtUsa 2,3831,481
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3294,555
GuanareVenezuela 1,181734
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,381858
GuiriaVenezuela 1,305811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -