Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4747,752
FarahAfghanistan 12,3207,656
FormosaArgentina 5,2543,265
ForrestAustralia 17,80711,065
FrancistownBotswana 11,5347,167
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8733,028
FloraniaBrazil 4,6302,877
FlorestaBrazil 4,6642,898
FlorianoBrazil 4,1692,591
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7383,565
FormosaBrazil 4,6332,879
FortalezaBrazil 4,3122,680
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2953,290
FrancaBrazil 5,1023,171
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7362,943
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4533,388
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3253,309
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0343,750
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1013,792
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5723,462
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8193,616
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6723,525
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9431,829
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9361,825
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9073,049
FayaChad 9,2695,760
FamagustaCyprus 9,9646,192
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5004,661
FarafraEgypt 9,7836,079
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4035,843
FichtelbergGermany 7,8534,880
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5524,693
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7185,418
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9703,088
FaranahGuinea 6,4353,999
FalconaraItaly 8,0014,972
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8274,864
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2245,110
FonniItaly 7,7304,803
FrontoneItaly 7,9534,942
FrosinoneItaly 8,0364,994
FukauraJapan 12,6297,848
FukueJapan 13,8598,612
FukuiJapan 13,2338,223
FukuokaJapan 13,7138,522
FukushimaJapan 12,8798,003
FukuyamaJapan 13,5168,399
FushikiJapan 13,1268,156
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1807,569
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5158,398
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5658,430
FunchalMadeira 5,4443,383
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,107688
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5494,069
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4634,637
FaroPortugal 6,2663,894
FerganaRussia 12,2617,619
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2263,869
FalunSweden 7,8834,899
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0364,372
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6235,980
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4644,638
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4432,139
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1561,961
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5022,176
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8822,412
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8211,753
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5232,190
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8061,744
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8882,416
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3092,056
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9611,840
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6651,035
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6781,043
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5732,842
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4152,743
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8931,798
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1821,977
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0532,519
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4272,130
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9392,448
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,429888
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1551,960
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9511,834
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7751,725
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0531,897
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5241,568
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5001,554
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4891,547
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5561,588
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1501,336
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1593,206
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8852,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -