Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3244,551
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6344,744
EsquelArgentina 6,9584,324
EzeizaArgentina 6,1763,838
East SaleAustralia 15,8909,874
Esperance (po)Australia 18,04311,212
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04311,212
EssendonAustralia 16,0899,998
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5193,430
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8853,657
EspinosaBrazil 4,8673,024
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2121,996
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2663,272
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2773,279
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2753,278
Edson, AbCanada 5,4493,386
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0933,786
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2043,234
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3992,734
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2603,890
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7574,199
ErlianChina 12,9768,063
El CaranoColombia 1,7021,057
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9284,927
El CercadoDominican Republic 183114
El SeyboDominican Republic 14792
El ArishEgypt 10,1386,300
El TorEgypt 10,2506,369
ErfurtGermany 7,7064,789
EssenGermany 7,4254,614
EsfahanIran 11,5367,169
EilatIsrael 10,3056,404
EsashiJapan 12,5057,771
EldoretKenya 11,5937,204
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3887,698
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1163,800
EeldeNetherlands 7,3914,593
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9801,230
EnuguNigeria 8,4735,265
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4373,379
EvoraPortugal 6,2733,898
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2367,603
EkimcanRussia 11,6327,228
Elat’MaRussia 9,5375,926
ElistaRussia 10,1636,316
ErbogacenRussia 11,0186,847
EssejRussia 10,2006,338
Ed DueimSudan 10,7426,675
El FasherSudan 10,0536,247
El GeneinaSudan 9,7656,068
El ObeidSudan 10,5666,566
El ShowakSudan 11,0706,879
En NahudSudan 10,4036,464
EdirneTurkey 9,1005,655
ErzincanTurkey 10,1886,331
ErzurumTurkey 10,3006,400
EskisehirTurkey 9,4895,896
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3827,073
EntebbeUganda 11,3167,032
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7664,205
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7684,206
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0101,870
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8851,172
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8261,756
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2912,667
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3042,053
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8612,399
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3381,453
Elko, NvUsa 4,9133,053
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4352,135
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5861,607
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7922,978
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8221,754
Erie, PaUsa 2,6721,660
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2892,044
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5883,472
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9641,842
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6033,482
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0072,490
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5392,821
Evansville, InUsa 2,6521,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -