Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1065,037
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2924,531
DavisAntarctica 14,1448,789
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,50810,880
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,63810,961
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,38811,427
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9329,900
DhakaBangladesh 14,7659,175
D’UccleBelgium 7,2454,502
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1073,174
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0672,527
DouradosBrazil 4,9413,071
DoualaCameroon 8,7915,463
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5782,223
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3712,716
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7663,583
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4243,992
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4782,162
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4513,388
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2602,026
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9122,431
DuianChina 13,6738,496
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4005,220
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9267,411
DajabonDominican Republic 171106
DuvergeDominican Republic 207129
DabaaEgypt 9,6656,006
DakhlaEgypt 9,9376,175
DijonFrance 7,3134,544
DresdenGermany 7,8994,908
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9514,320
DebrecenHungary 8,5355,304
DalatangiIceland 6,5034,041
DaltonganjIndia 14,4088,953
DarbhangaIndia 14,3008,886
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5349,032
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5369,033
DumkaIndia 14,5519,042
DwarkaIndia 13,5748,435
DezfulIran 11,2947,018
DublinIreland 6,5434,066
DecimomannuItaly 7,7194,797
DobbiacoItaly 7,8574,882
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1844,464
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2396,363
DagorettiKenya 11,8177,344
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6175,355
DedzaMalawi 12,0097,463
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9648,056
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3107,650
DaweiMyanmar 16,0529,975
De BiltNetherlands 7,2994,536
De KooyNetherlands 7,2714,518
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2694,517
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3978,325
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7188,525
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8438,602
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4674,640
DalbandinPakistan 12,7377,915
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9448,044
DirPakistan 12,7147,901
DroshPakistan 12,6797,879
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8839,870
DohaQatar 11,9727,440
DorohoiRomania 8,8635,508
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4365,864
DudinkaRussia 9,9366,175
DzardzanRussia 10,1246,291
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7937,329
DakarSenegal 5,5913,474
DaruSierra Leone 6,4944,035
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1087,524
DamazinSudan 11,0416,861
DongolaSudan 10,3436,427
DamascusSyria 10,2596,375
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2596,375
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4636,502
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2487,611
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2777,629
DjerbaTunisia 7,9964,969
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3346,422
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7314,183
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6714,145
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4315,860
DonetskUkraine 9,6435,993
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2877,635
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1501,336
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2171,378
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0351,886
Danville, IlUsa 2,8381,764
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9101,187
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3113,301
David City, NeUsa 3,5092,181
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6201,628
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2523,264
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0361,265
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9033,047
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8961,800
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2922,046
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5791,603
Delphine, InUsa 2,8671,782
Denton, MdUsa 2,2281,384
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9992,485
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2992,050
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6302,877
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8222,375
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8061,744
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4901,548
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8393,007
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5202,187
Dover, DeUsa 2,2281,384
Dover, TnUsa 2,5261,569
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1031,928
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1871,981
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6302,256
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Durham, NhUsa 2,6001,616
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -