Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4427,731
ChlefAlgeria 7,0994,411
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5684,703
CeresArgentina 5,5743,464
ChamicalArgentina 5,5743,464
ChepesArgentina 5,6793,529
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2784,523
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8073,609
CórdobaArgentina 5,6993,542
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7093,548
CorrientesArgentina 5,3753,340
CairnsAustralia 16,22710,084
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8029,820
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,31512,003
CedunaAustralia 17,27110,732
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23510,088
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,82610,456
Cobar MoAustralia 16,20110,068
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,42410,206
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5319,651
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,62110,950
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9509,290
CharnocksBarbados 1,344835
CotonouBenin 7,9374,932
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4953,415
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6313,499
CabroboBrazil 4,5962,856
CaceresBrazil 4,1922,605
CaetiteBrazil 4,8012,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7872,975
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7642,960
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2223,245
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4093,361
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3962,732
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1943,228
CaparaoBrazil 5,4183,367
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8122,990
CaratingaBrazil 5,3363,316
CaravelasBrazil 5,3463,322
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7242,935
CarolinaBrazil 3,8882,416
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3953,353
CataguasesBrazil 5,4473,385
CatalaoBrazil 4,8483,013
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0813,157
CaxiasBrazil 3,9952,482
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7913,599
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7192,933
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4303,374
ChapecoBrazil 5,5283,435
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8392,385
CipoBrazil 4,8583,019
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8462,390
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1883,224
CordeiroBrazil 5,5253,433
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6062,862
CorumbaBrazil 4,5182,807
CoximBrazil 4,5572,832
CrateusBrazil 4,2362,632
CuiabaBrazil 4,1992,609
CuritibaBrazil 5,4913,412
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1813,219
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9973,727
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8843,656
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2663,272
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4363,378
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6102,864
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6654,142
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1233,805
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9502,454
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3373,317
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3802,100
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1701,970
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0261,880
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0311,884
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9053,669
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0721,909
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1053,172
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8802,411
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8062,365
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7592,957
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5024,041
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6563,515
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1413,195
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3732,096
Comox, BcCanada 5,8513,636
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8783,653
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0543,141
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0733,152
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2263,247
ChicoChile 7,3644,576
ChillanChile 6,2553,887
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2803,903
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2303,250
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2594,511
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0723,773
ChangchunChina 12,7827,943
ChangduChina 14,2078,828
ChangshaChina 14,6829,124
ChengduChina 14,3838,938
ChongqingChina 14,5409,035
Camilo DazaColombia 1,327825
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0755,018
CamagueyCuba 840522
CasablancaCuba 1,330827
ChebCzech Republic 7,8184,858
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7584,821
CabreraDominican Republic 2012
ConstanzDominican Republic 10565
CotuiDominican Republic 5937
CanarEcuador 2,6501,647
CairoEgypt 9,9676,194
CaenFrance 6,9004,288
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0594,387
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5271,570
CocobeachGabon 8,8895,523
CologneGermany 7,4274,615
ChiosGreece 9,1875,709
CorfuGreece 8,6315,363
ConakryGuinea 6,1513,822
CatacamasHonduras 1,7641,096
CholutecaHonduras 1,9501,212
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1409,408
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6519,104
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6519,104
ChahbaharIran 12,7117,899
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3713,959
ClonesIreland 6,4964,037
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4163,987
CorkIreland 6,3663,956
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3663,956
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7294,803
CameriItaly 7,6024,724
CampobassoItaly 8,1495,064
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7724,830
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7704,828
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6704,766
Cape MeleItaly 7,5834,712
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2365,118
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2815,146
CerviaItaly 7,9054,912
CiampinoItaly 7,9754,956
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7804,835
Cisa PassItaly 7,7154,794
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9094,915
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8534,880
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3065,162
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4125,227
ChibaJapan 13,0998,140
ChichibuJapan 13,1128,148
ChichijimaJapan 13,7648,553
ChoshiJapan 13,0508,109
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1806,326
ChilekaMalawi 12,1247,534
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9337,416
ChitipaMalawi 11,7547,304
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7722,344
ComitanMexico 2,3611,467
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5279,028
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4727,750
ChoirMongolia 12,6657,870
CasablancaMorocco 6,3033,917
ChindeMozambique 12,3627,682
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8489,848
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8158,585
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6788,499
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6878,505
CondegaNicaragua 1,8741,164
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,30610,133
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8498,606
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3528,297
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5218,402
ChhorPakistan 13,3808,315
ChitralPakistan 12,6587,866
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2933,289
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9813,095
CajamarcaPeru 3,1151,936
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9961,862
ChiclayoPeru 3,1251,942
ChimbotePeru 3,3292,069
CuzcoPeru 3,6932,295
CzestochowaPoland 8,2725,140
CoimbraPortugal 6,2343,874
CalafatRomania 8,7395,431
CeahlauRomania 8,8645,508
ClujRomania 8,7005,406
ConstantaRomania 9,1645,695
CraiovaRomania 8,8005,468
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1855,708
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7886,082
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4095,847
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7265,422
Cape UelenRussia 8,4465,248
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0247,472
CaraRussia 11,4707,127
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9136,160
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1995,716
ChitaRussia 12,0427,483
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0347,478
CokurdahRussia 9,5595,940
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3997,083
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0936,893
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9678,058
CaceresSpain 6,4083,982
CadizSpain 6,4153,986
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6174,112
CordobaSpain 6,5404,064
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5969,691
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9819,931
ChanthaburiThailand 16,32910,147
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5819,682
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4799,619
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,21910,079
ChumphonThailand 16,46410,231
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1425,681
CorumTurkey 9,7986,088
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9027,396
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1747,565
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7074,168
CernovcyUkraine 8,8165,478
ChernigovUkraine 9,0645,632
CarrascoUruguay 6,2363,875
ColoniaUruguay 6,1533,823
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 597371
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6771,664
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2281,384
Camden, ScUsa 1,9281,198
Canton, NyUsa 2,8571,776
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6152,247
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8201,131
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0351,886
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8941,798
Casper, WyUsa 4,2672,652
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6423,506
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3721,474
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0191,254
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3682,093
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7661,098
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7761,104
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3611,467
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0351,264
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2101,374
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5402,200
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2671,409
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8341,761
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7181,689
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9341,202
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7392,324
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0592,522
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9741,848
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9991,864
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4083,361
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6321,635
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1142,557
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5741,599
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5751,600
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5391,578
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3492,081
Clark, SdUsa 3,8152,371
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6111,623
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5361,576
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7192,311
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6671,657
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1151,936
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3915,214
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8571,776
College Park, MdUsa 2,2511,399
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9452,452
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0121,872
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9301,200
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6581,652
Columbus, InUsa 2,6411,641
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0951,923
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5741,599
Conception, MoUsa 3,2822,039
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4412,138
Conway, ArUsa 2,7481,708
Conway, ScUsa 1,8251,134
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6391,640
Corning, ArUsa 2,7361,700
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7241,692
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6181,627
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6013,481
Covington, LaUsa 2,3631,468
Covington, TnUsa 2,6641,656
Crete, NeUsa 3,4842,165
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4722,779
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3757,069
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3757,069
CaracasVenezuela 1,071666
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,457905
CoroVenezuela 914568
ChipataZambia 11,8117,339
ChomaZambia 11,3517,054
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0177,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -