Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5047,770
BustAfghanistan 12,5347,789
BatnaAlgeria 7,5504,692
BecharAlgeria 6,8274,243
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4244,613
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8544,259
BiskraAlgeria 7,5144,670
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7404,810
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1785,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2975,777
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3035,781
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2215,730
ByrdAntarctica 11,4517,116
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5424,065
BarilocheArgentina 6,7594,200
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1523,823
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,21910,078
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5499,662
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70711,625
BrestBelarus 8,5475,311
BrusselsBelgium 7,2454,502
Belize CityBelize 1,9351,202
BeninBenin 7,9374,932
BohiconBenin 7,8754,893
BermudaBermuda 1,514941
BageBrazil 5,9183,677
BambuiBrazil 5,1293,187
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3713,338
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5082,801
BarcelosBrazil 2,4211,505
BarraBrazil 4,5102,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8952,420
BarreirasBrazil 4,4752,781
BelémBrazil 3,3242,066
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2403,256
BelterraBrazil 2,9761,849
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2762,657
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7703,585
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6792,908
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6222,872
BrevesBrazil 3,1921,983
BurgasBulgaria 9,1415,680
BurundiBurundi 11,1146,906
BatouriCameroon 9,2595,754
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1931,984
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6053,483
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3323,313
Banff, AbCanada 5,2813,282
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1211,940
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8382,385
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0683,149
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1502,579
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5593,455
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9901,858
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3323,935
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2782,658
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4542,768
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3453,322
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0933,786
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9651,843
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0603,766
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0783,777
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6966,025
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9196,164
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2904,530
BeijingChina 13,3598,302
BarranquillaColombia 1,096681
Benito SalasColombia 1,9381,204
BogotáColombia 1,7181,068
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1405,058
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4836,514
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1126,284
BaniDominican Republic 15496
BarahonaDominican Republic 192120
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10867
BahariyaEgypt 9,8156,099
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9836,204
BiarritzFrance 6,8094,231
BordeauxFrance 6,8754,272
BrestFrance 6,6064,105
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7816,078
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7806,077
BitamGabon 9,0455,621
BanjulGambia 5,7213,555
BerlinGermany 7,8474,876
BrockenGermany 7,6734,768
BokeGuinea 5,9813,717
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8723,649
BudapestHungary 8,3455,186
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3605,195
BangaloreIndia 14,9489,289
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4969,008
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8629,236
BikanerIndia 13,4158,336
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,83711,084
BabolsarIran 11,3387,045
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2447,608
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0576,871
Bandar LengehIran 12,1647,559
BirjandIran 12,0727,502
BushehrIran 11,6857,261
BaghdadIraq 10,9036,775
BasraIraq 11,3437,049
BelmulletIreland 6,3183,926
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4303,995
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3315,177
BergamoItaly 7,6804,773
BolognaItaly 7,8224,861
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7934,843
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2985,156
BrindisiItaly 8,4405,245
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3364,559
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1084,417
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8317,352
BeirutLebanon 10,1536,309
BenghaziLibya 8,8955,527
BirzaiLithuania 8,4975,280
BitolaMacedonia 8,7065,410
BlantyreMalawi 12,1247,534
BvumbweMalawi 12,1417,545
BintuluMalaysia 17,45410,846
BamakoMali 6,6414,127
Bko-SMali 6,6514,133
BougounMali 6,7324,183
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9953,725
BaitagMongolia 12,4717,750
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1617,557
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3837,695
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6347,851
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7437,919
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6437,857
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5167,778
BulganMongolia 12,3807,693
BhamawMyanmar 14,9439,286
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8528,608
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4708,370
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6921,051
BilmaNiger 8,6175,355
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9874,963
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8854,900
BergenNorway 7,3204,549
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3214,549
BjornoyaNorway 7,8804,897
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7624,824
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6744,768
BadinPakistan 13,3868,318
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2478,232
BalakotPakistan 12,8717,998
BarkhanPakistan 13,0268,095
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,564972
BascoPhilippines 15,3709,551
BialystokPoland 8,4855,273
BejaPortugal 6,2753,899
BragancaPortugal 6,3813,965
BistritaRomania 8,7575,441
BucharestRomania 8,9615,568
BajkitRussia 10,8956,770
BarabinskRussia 11,1586,934
BarnaulRussia 11,5047,149
BerezovoRussia 9,9536,185
BiserRussia 10,1516,308
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0527,489
BogdarinRussia 11,7717,315
BogucanyRussia 11,2657,000
BomnakRussia 11,5547,180
BorRussia 10,8136,719
BorzjaRussia 12,2017,582
BratskRussia 11,5397,170
BelgradeSerbia 8,5265,298
BoSierra Leone 6,3993,976
BontheSierra Leone 6,3373,938
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1935,091
BerberaSomalia 12,1657,559
BusanSouth Korea 13,6048,453
BadajozSpain 6,3663,956
BarcelonaSpain 7,1144,421
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6394,126
BabanusaSudan 10,3956,459
BaselSwitzerland 7,4984,659
BernSwitzerland 7,4984,659
BangkokThailand 16,16710,046
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,14810,034
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7459,784
BizerteTunisia 7,8304,866
BalikesirTurkey 9,2845,769
BursaTurkey 9,3535,812
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9277,412
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5254,055
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5674,081
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5674,081
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8334,246
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8104,232
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9304,306
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0813,158
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2682,031
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2641,407
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8284,864
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8284,864
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5341,575
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4351,513
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2841,419
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4891,547
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9671,844
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2322,008
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3773,341
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2065,100
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7161,688
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6344,744
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3574,572
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0361,887
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5562,831
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5721,599
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2641,407
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0513,138
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1052,551
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1991,367
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8871,173
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6803,530
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9591,217
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3711,473
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0971,925
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0283,125
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4701,535
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4011,492
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5301,572
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4751,538
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9441,830
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8931,798
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4121,499
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6801,665
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2241,382
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7241,692
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1321,946
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6952,296
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4161,501
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8841,792
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0781,913
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4942,793
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3641,469
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6541,650
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7161,688
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5471,583
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2041,370
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0851,917
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7761,725
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2493,262
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1907,575
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,206749
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,067663
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6097,214
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6137,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -