Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio San Juan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio San Juan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio San Juan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0814,400
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2614,512
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2634,513
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6644,763
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1513,822
AzulArgentina 6,3613,953
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73410,399
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13411,269
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,50010,875
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,63410,958
AmberleyAustralia 15,5899,687
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7086,654
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9556,808
AimoresBrazil 5,3773,341
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9503,076
AltamiraBrazil 3,2031,990
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2992,050
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5043,420
ApodiBrazil 4,5132,804
AracajuBrazil 4,9613,083
AracuaiBrazil 5,0823,158
AragarcasBrazil 4,4062,738
AraxaBrazil 5,0353,129
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7722,965
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6543,513
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6193,492
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9624,326
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3142,060
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9994,349
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7932,357
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7692,342
AbecheChad 9,5885,958
AntofagastaChile 4,7912,977
AricaChile 4,2232,625
AltaiChina 12,2147,590
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2481,397
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1711,349
AraucaColombia 1,399869
AltamiraDominican Republic 8050
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8150
AzuaDominican Republic 14792
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7926,085
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0716,258
AswanEgypt 10,3626,439
AsyutEgypt 10,0626,253
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2091,373
AsmaraEritrea 11,3367,045
AssabEritrea 11,8127,340
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6077,213
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6634,762
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2275,112
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,29810,128
AccraGhana 7,6964,783
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0785,641
AthensGreece 8,9975,591
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0085,598
AasiaatGreenland 5,5853,471
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6313,499
AputiteqGreenland 5,9673,708
AkureyriIceland 6,3353,937
AgraIndia 13,7798,563
AhmedabadIndia 13,7778,561
AkolaIndia 14,2778,872
AllahabadIndia 14,1498,792
AmritsarIndia 13,1998,202
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,36010,787
AbadanIran 11,3937,080
ArakIran 11,2927,017
AlbengaItaly 7,5794,710
AlgheroItaly 7,6414,748
AmendolaItaly 8,2355,118
AnconaItaly 8,0134,980
ArezzoItaly 7,8844,899
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3154,546
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3794,586
AbashiriJapan 12,1227,533
AburatsuJapan 13,8788,624
AikawaJapan 12,9548,050
AjiroJapan 13,2008,203
AkitaJapan 12,7117,899
AkuneJapan 13,8788,624
AomoriJapan 12,5777,815
AsahikawaJapan 12,2307,600
AsosanJapan 13,7598,550
AmmanJordan 10,2826,389
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2557,615
AinaziLatvia 8,4265,236
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4208,340
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6868,505
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4978,387
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5158,398
AtarMauritania 5,9233,680
AgalegaMauritius 14,2188,835
AcapulcoMexico 3,1481,956
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5307,786
AltaiMongolia 12,5457,796
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6527,862
AgadirMorocco 6,1443,818
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3004,536
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9148,646
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6508,482
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4328,347
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5078,393
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8861,172
AgadezNiger 8,1705,077
AsuncionParaguay 5,1703,213
ArequipaPeru 4,0022,487
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6029,695
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1715,078
AradRomania 8,5525,314
AjanRussia 11,1526,930
AldanRussia 11,2006,960
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2066,342
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6566,622
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5637,185
AnadyrRussia 9,0405,618
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9795,580
ArmavirRussia 10,0296,232
AstrakhanRussia 10,4116,470
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7207,283
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2533,886
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7954,223
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9184,299
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7654,204
Abu HamedSudan 10,6026,588
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9766,820
AqiqSudan 11,1296,916
ArbaatSudan 10,9396,797
AromaSudan 11,0416,861
AtbaraSudan 10,7456,677
Abu KamalSyria 10,5726,569
AleppoSyria 10,1826,327
AranyaprathetThailand 16,22210,081
AtakpameTogo 7,7614,823
AdanaTurkey 9,9916,208
AfyonTurkey 9,5295,921
AnkaraTurkey 9,6646,005
AntalyaTurkey 9,6235,980
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6387,232
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8574,261
AberporthUk 6,6354,123
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6744,147
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5575,939
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4535,874
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2827,632
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2677,623
ArtigasUruguay 5,7493,572
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4581,528
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8722,406
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7013,543
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2672,030
Ada, MnUsa 3,9002,424
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8121,747
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9851,234
Akron, OhUsa 2,6011,616
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9832,475
Albany, GaUsa 1,9551,215
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5951,612
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4392,137
Albion, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9662,465
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7472,328
Algona, IaUsa 3,4272,130
Alice, TxUsa 2,9821,853
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3921,487
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9562,458
Alma, MiUsa 2,9501,833
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0901,920
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5742,221
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5492,206
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5031,555
Amite, LaUsa 2,3921,487
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5674,702
Anderson, InUsa 2,7271,695
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1291,323
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5971,614
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8121,747
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4283,994
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8801,169
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,467912
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1411,330
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5872,229
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6863,533
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2622,027
Athens, GaUsa 2,0611,281
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1081,310
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2461,395
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9346,173
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3512,082
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9291,199
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8543,016
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0061,868
Austin, TxUsa 3,0171,875
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6247,224
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2607,618
AcariguaVenezuela 1,124699
AdenYemen 12,0487,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -